Roll of Honour / Hall of Fame (Previous Club Championship Winners)

Roll of Honour / Hall of Fame

Club Totals

                                       

LLISWERRY RUNNERS 127  |  caerleon running club 40

Male Points League (Overall Club Champion)

 5  |   0

2014 Miles Thomas 
2015 Miles Thomas 
2016 Neil Evans 
2017 Jon Belcher 
2018 Jon Belcher 

Female Points League (Overall Club Champion)

 4  |   1

2014 Elizabeth Richards 
2015 Emma Wookey
2016 Rebecca Rothwell 
2017 Sandra Chipper 
2018 Emma Wookey

Senior Male Age Category League

8  |   4

2007 Robert Ward 
2008 Robin Smoult 
2009 Robin Smoult 
2010 Robin Smoult 
2011 Leighton Rawlinson 
2012 Leighton Rawlinson 
2013 Leighton Rawlinson 
2014 Miles Thomas 
2015 Miles Thomas 
2016 Neil Evans 
2017 Miles Thomas 
2018 Jack Rowland

Senior Female Age Category League

8  |   4

2007 Gemma Jones 
2008 Kelly Woolley 
2009 Nicola Price 
2010 Jade Gittins 
2011 Jade Gittins 
2012 Jade Wakley
2013 Louise Howells 
2014 Ruth Phillips 
2015 Emma Wookey
2016 Rebecca Rothwell 
2017 Emma Wookey 
2018 Emma Wookey

MV35 Age Category League [2019 onwards]

0  |   0

Results will appear here, when available

FV35 Age Category League

10  |   2

2007 Alison Scrivens
2008 Alison Scrivens
2009 Sandra Chipper 
2010 Sandra Chipper 
2011 Sandra Chipper 
2012 "Buffy" Parker 
2013 Ruth Ovey 
2014 Raven Timms 
2015 Sarah Lauder
2016 Marina Wright 
2017 Sarah Lauder
2018 Sarah Lauder

MV40 Age Category League

12  |   0

2007 Lee Smith 
2008 Paul Harris 
2009 Lee Smith 
2010 Andrew Dawe 
2011 Andrew Dawe 
2012 Robert Davies 
2013 Nigel Foulkes-Nock 
2014 Peter Ovey 
2015 Robert Davies 
2016 James Pearce 
2017 Jon Belcher 
2018 Jon Belcher 

FV40 Age Category League

12  |   0

2007 Peta Daniels 
2008 Peta Daniels 
2009 Peta Daniels 
2010 Peta Daniels 
2011 Peta Daniels 
2012 Ceri Donovan 
2013 Leanne Philliips 
2014 Leanne Philliips 
2015 Sandra Chipper 
2016 Sandra Chipper 
2017 Sarah Francis 
2018 Rachel Bowen 

MV45 Age Category League

9  |   3

2007 Martin Davies
2008 Peter Thomas
2009 Peter Thomas
2010 Howard Mason 
2011 Steve Harrhy 
2012 Andrew Dawe 
2013 Patrick Hoare 
2014 Patrick Hoare 
2015 Phil Boorman 
2016 Phil Boorman 
2017 Phil Boorman 
2018 Richard Basham 

FV45 Age Category League

5  |   7

2007 Helen Thomas
2008 Yvonne Forsey
2009 Helen Thomas
2010 Helen Thomas
2011 Helen Thomas
2012 Peta Daniels 
2013 Peta Daniels 
2014 Elizabeth Richards 
2015 Paula Williams 
2016 Paula Williams 
2017 Sandra Chipper 
2018 Emily Chinn 

MV50 Age Category League

8  |   4

2007 Paul Dursley 
2008 Paul Dursley 
2009 John Foster 
2010 John Foster 
2011 Peter Thomas 
2012 Christopher Jones 
2013 Christopher Jones 
2014 Mike Davies 
2015 Keith Gittins 
2016 Andrew Johnson 
2017 Kevin Dupé 
2018 Christopher Potter 

FV50 Age Category League [2019 onwards]

0  |   0

Results will appear here, when available

MV55 Age Category League

12  |   0

2007 Paul Day
2008 Paul Day
2009 Paul Day
2010 Paul Dursley 
2011 Paul Dursley 
2012 Paul Dursley 
2013 Paul Dursley 
2014 Neale Wood 
2015 Christopher Jones 
2016 Christopher Jones 
2017 Christopher Jones 
2018 Christopher Jones 

FV55 Age Category League [2019 onwards]

0  |   0

Results will appear here, when available

MV60 Age Category League [2019 onwards]

0  |   0

Results will appear here, when available

FV60 Age Category League [2019 onwards]

0  |   0

Results will appear here, when available

MV65 Age Category League [2019 onwards]

0  |   0

Results will appear here, when available

FV65 Age Category League [2019 onwards]

0  |   0

Results will appear here, when available

MV70 Age Category League [2019 onwards]

0  |   0

Results will appear here, when available

FV70 Age Category League [2019 onwards]

0  |   0

Results will appear here, when available

LPF League

9  |   3

2007 Julia Davies 
2008 Kelly Woolley 
2009 Howard Attwood 
2010 Howard Attwood 
2011 Graham Viner
2012 Ceri Donovan 
2013 Ruth Phillips 
2014 Elizabeth Richards
2015 Gayle Sheppard
2016 Philip Hyatt
2017 Tracie Williams-Rowe 
2018 Chris Potter 

Age-Graded League [2019 onwards]

0  |   0

Results will appear here, when available

Outstanding Achievement Award Winner [2014 onwards]

6  |   0

2014 Emma Wookey 
2015 Emma Wookey 
2016 David Proffitt   |  Sarah Lauder 
2017 Sandra Chipper 
2018 Andy James   Acceptance Speech

Ambassador Award Winner [2017 onwards]

2  |   0

2017 Sarah Lauder
2018 Ryland Lloyd 

'Race Face' Award Winner [2016 onwards]

3  |   0

2016 Rebecca Rothwell   
2017 Gaynor Lugg   
2018 Rachel Avon     |  The Contenders  

Shoelaces (Various Guises) Award Winner(s) [2019 onwards]

0  |   0

Results will appear here, when available

-  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -

The following have now been recategorised

50-60 Female Age Category League [2007-2018] *

7  |   5

2007 Jane Lavell 
2008 Gwyneth Howells 
2009 Gwyneth Howells 
2010 Yvonne Forsey 
2011 Yvonne Forsey 
2012 Alison Jones 
2013 Carol Woodford 
2014 Yvonne Forsey 
2015 Helen Thomas 
2016 Elizabeth Richards 
2017 Elizabeth Richards 
2018 Angela Potter

* This category was split into FV50 & FV55, from 2019 onwards

60+ Male Age Category League [2011-2018] *

8  |   0

2011 Graham Lynch
2012 Howard Attwood 
2013 Howard Attwood 
2014 Paul Dursley 
2015 Paul Dursley 
2016 David Proffitt 
2017 Paul Dursley 
2018 Christopher Davies 

* This category was split into MV60 & MV65, from 2019 onwards

60+ Female Age Category League [2011-2018] *

1  |   7

2011 Gwyneth Howells
2012 Gwyneth Howells
2013 Gwyneth Howells
2014 Linda Spillane
2015 Gwyneth Howells
2016 Gwyneth Howells
2017 Gwyneth Howells
2018 Gwyneth Howells

* This category was split into FV60 & FV65, from 2019 onwards